Latest Tour Dates and Locations

The Travelling Gallery's autumn tour has now finished. Our spring tour will begin in March and venues will be added to this page as they are confirmed.

Where the Travelling Gallery visited during its Autumn 2015 tour:

Edinburgh 22 - 28 August
Saturday 22 August - City Art Centre, 2 Market Street EH1 1DE.

Tuesday 25 August- Collective Gallery, 38 Calton Hill, Edinburgh EH7 5AA.
Wednesday 26 August - George Street (between North Castle St and Frederick St).
Thursday 27 August- Custom House, 6 - 7 Commercial Street, Leith EH6 7DN.
Mike Inglis will be giving a talk about his design for new exterior vinyl wrap.
Friday 28 August - Modern 2, Belford Road, EH4 3DR.

Glasgow 31 August - 4 September
Monday 31 August - Tramway*, 25 Albert Drive G41 2PE.
Tuesday 1 August - Shawlands Academy
Wednesday 2 August - Possilpoint Community Centre*, 130 Denmark Street, G22 5LQ .
Thursday 3 August- Barmulloch Community Centre*, 46 Wallacewell Quadrant, G21 5LQ.
Friday 4 August - Baltic Street Adventure Playground, 427 Baltic Street G40 3EU,

Highland - 7 - 18 September
Monday 7 September - Kinlochleven High School
Tuesday 8 September -Lochaber High School
Wednesday 9 September- Mallaig High School
Thursday 10 September - Plockton High School
Friday 11 September- Ullapool High School
Monday 14 September- Inverness Royal Academy
Tuesday 15 September - Dingwall Academy
Wednesday 16 September - Gairloch High School
Thursday 17 September- Dornoch Academy
Friday 18 September- Farr High School

Orkney Islands - Monday 21 - Friday 25 September
Monday 21 September am - Stromness Primary School
Monday 21 September pm - Stromness Ferry Terminal, Ferry Road, Stromness KW16 3BH.
Tuesday 22 September am - Stromness Academy
Tuesday 22 September pm - Orkney College UHI, East Road, Kirkwall KW15 1LX.
Wednesday 23September - Kirkwall Grammar School
Thursday 24 September am - Glaitness Primary School
Thursday 24 September pm - Pickaquoy Centre, Muddisdale Road, Stronsay KW15 1LR
Friday 25 September am - Evie Primary School
Friday 25 September pm - Firth Primary School

Highland 28 September - 8th October
Monday 28 September - Alness Academy
Tuesday 29 September - Millburn Academy
Wednesday 30 September - Glenurquhart High School
Thursday 1 October - Kingussie High School
Friday 2 October - Grantown Grammar School

Moray 6 - 9 October
Monday 5 October - Nairn Academy
Tuesday 6 October - Elgin High School
Wednesday 21 October - Moray College, Moray St, Elgin
Thursday 22 October - Keith Grammar School
Friday 23 October- Buckie High School

East Dunbartonshire 19 - 23 October
Monday 19 October- Brookwood Library166 Drymen Road,Bearsden G61 3RJ 11a
Tuesday 20 October - Kirkintilloch Leisure Centre Woodhead Park, G66 3DD
Wednesday 21 October - Bishopbriggs Library170 Kirkintilloch Road G64 2LX
Thursday 22 October - Craighead Community CentreCraighead Road, Milton of Campsie
Friday 23 October - Milngavie Library50 Kilmardinny Library G61 3NN

South Ayrshire 26 - 31 October
Monday 26 October - Girvan Primary School
Tuesday 27 October - Girvan Academy
Wednesday 28 October - Ballantrae Primary School
Thursday 29 October - Dailly Primary School
Friday 30 October - Girvan Primary School
Saturday 31 October - Tamfest, Ayr Town Hall, High Street, Ayr

Perth & Kinross 3 - 7 November
Tuesday 3 November - Madderty Primary School
Wednesday 4 November - Perth High School
Thursday 5 November - Perth Grammar School
Friday 6 November - Tulloch Primary School
Saturday 7 November - Birnam Arts and Perthshire Visual Arts Forum, at The Birnam Hotel, Perth Road PH8 0AA 10a

North Ayrshire
Monday 9 November- Rivergate Shopping Centre, outside ASDA, Fullarton Square New Street, Irvine KA12 8EJ
Tuesday 10 November- Saltcoats Heritage Centre c/o Sainsbury, 59-67 Hamilton Street, Saltcoats, KA21 5DT
Wednesday 11 November - Ardrossan Academy
Thursday 12 November - The Barony Centre, at Main Street Car Park, West Kilbride KA23 9AW
Friday 13 November- The Barony Centre as above

Edinburgh
Tuesday 17 November - Holy Rood High School
Wednesday 18 November - City Art Centre, 2 Market Street EH1 1DE.
Thursday 19 November - Broughton High School
Friday 20 November- City Art Centre as above.

West Lothian, Stirling and Glasgow
Monday 23 November - West Lothian College, Livingston
Tuesday 24 November - St Margaret's Academy Livingston
Wednesday 25 November - Eastertoun Primary School, Armadale
Thursday 26 November - University of Stirling, FK9 4LA
Friday 27 November - Hutchesons' Grammar School, Glasgow

Glasgow
Monday 30 November - Molendinar Community Centre, 1210 Royston Road Glasgow G33 1HE
Tuesday 1 December - Platform, The Bridge,1000 Westerhouse Rd G34 9JW
Wednesday 2 December - St Andrew's RC Secondary School
Thursday 3 December - St Albert's Primary School
Friday 4 December - Lochend Community High School
Saturday 5 December - Tramway, 25 Albert Drive G41 2PE